Recording/Classic Rock

Kyemara

Bowriver

Steve McQueen Band

Rock Bottom

Original Sinners

Slack Alice

Sugar Snap

Dr. Friday

Black Light

Krank’d

JG and the District

Counterfeit

McCuaig

The Officials

The Rubber Band

Silly Wrabbit

Ben Rose ATWBWB

Barney Rumble

Groove Demons

Sub Urban Dwellers

Flatline Phoenix

Conrad Walz & The Hard Feelings

The Country Barbie Band

Ginger and the Big City Lights

All Day Sugar

Zoo Lion

Suicide Blonde

Dr Zeuss & the Blue Who's

FortyFive

Audio Graffiti

Dangerous Cheese (80’s pop tribute)

Cut The Cord

The Mojo Lisa’s

Narda Roberts

The Ghetto Swans

The Two Bit Bandits w/Jae Fortier

Pistol Noon

Sage Rhodes

Amber Fleury

Playground Zone

Red Mile High

Shakehouse w/Dennis Davies & Scott Fooks

Hot Tamales

Envy

Genration Bang (70’s, 80’s 90’s rock tribute)

Black Snake Moan

Retrobution

In/Vertigo

Vinyl Trax

Shots Fired

Blind Box

Static

FKB

The Boom Booms (indy)

Bloom (indy)

Sloth Rocket

240 (indy)

The Ladder Mics (indy)

Burlap Sac (indy)

10 Minute Detour (indy)

The Early Hours (indy)

Same Monkey (indy)

Crooked Spies (indy)

 

Recording/Classic Rock/Pop/Blues

Tragically Hip

Randy Bachman & Bachman-Turner

54/40

Matt Minglewood

Chilliwack

Prism

Trooper

Tom Cochrane

Kim Mitchell

Doug and the Slugs

Toronto feat: Holly Woods

Lee Aaron

Headpins

Daring Greatly

Platinum Blonde

Jann Arden

Streetheart with Kenny Scheilds

Honeymoon Suite

Sweet

Dr. Hook

April Wine

Quiet Riot

Cheap Trick

Sass Jordan

Bay City Rollers (Les KcKeowns)

The Kings

Stampeders

Jerry Doucette

Harlequin

Sweeney Todd and Nick Gilder

 

Show Bands R&B/Blues

Mocking Shadows

Kyemara

JK and the Static

Rondel Roberts

United Soul Developement

Infinity

Absofunkinlutely

Fishbone

Skin Tight

Powerhouse

HB Wild

Brickhouse

Grady Champion

Kirby Sewell

Buck Wheat Zydeco

Wild T and the Spirit

Sonny Rhodes

Powder Blues Band

Neil Gunholdt

Five Alarm Funk

Downchild Blues Band

Johnny Summers

Gary Martin

Dino Martini's

Funkafeelya

Mardi Gras

Texas Flood/Paul Kype

Pam Crawford

Suite 33

Tim Williams

Harp Dog Brown

Jack Semple

Texas Flood

David Go-Go

Auntie Kate

Big Dave McClean

Reverend Raven & The Chain Smoking

                                            -Altar Boys

 

Tributes

Blues Brothers Revue

Rock Bottom (80’s rock tribute)

Dangerous Cheese (80’s pop tribute)

Jersey Boulevard (Bon Jovi and Journey tribute)

Merqury (Queen tribute)

Britains Finest (Beatles Tribute)

Generation Bang (70’s, 80’s 90’s rock tribute)

Arrival Dreams (Abba & Fleetwood Mac)

Ikons (Kiss tribute)

Night Train (Gun’s N Roses)

Live Wire (Motley Crue)

Night Fever (Bee Gee’s)

The Legend In Black (Johnny Cash)

Feel Like Shania (Shania Twain)

Forever Diamond (Neil Diamond)

Truly Tina (Tina Turner)

Another One Bites The Dust (Queen)

Bat Out Of Hell (Meatloaf)

Endless Summer Love (Beach Boys)

Burning the Ground (80’s pop

All You Need Is Love-Tribute to the Fab 4

The Led Zeppelin Show

Queenflash (Queen tribute)

Jersey Nights (Frankie Valie)

Diva/ Jacklyn Sparrow Band

Midnight Ramblers (stones tribute)

Abba Again (Abba tribute)

Bloody Well Right (Supertramp)

Blaze of Glory (Bon Jovi)

Alter Ego (Montreal, 70-80-90’s pop)

Edward the Great (Iron Maiden)

The Doors Re-Opened (doors)

Zoo2k (U2 tribute)

Night Fever (Bee Gee’s)

Ray Charles Tribute Orchestra

Broken Toys (80’s rock tribute)

Yankee Rose (Van Halen/David Lee Roth)

Wonderland (tribute 1 hit wonders)

 

Country/Country Rock/Folk/Americana

Crystal Gayle

George Canyon

Nice Horse

Daring Greatly

Shannon Smith

Sweet Tequila

Lorie Kole

Wellington Folk

Wakeup Starlight

Tristan Horncastle

Crystal Shawanda

Sarah Beth Keeley

Abbey Powell

Steve Arsenault/Free Town

Shane Chisolm

Julian Austin

Jaydee Bixby

Mark Lorenz

Clayton Bellamy

Mandy Meyson

Tennessee 3 (Johnny Cash’s band/tribute)

Hey Romeo

Brett Kissel

Carolyn Dawn Johnson

The Poverty Plainsmen

Diezel

Steve Pineo

 

Celtic and Fiddle/World

Plaid Tongued Devils

McCuaig

Clanterra

Claymore

The Kimberlites

Kindered Spirits

Glascow Kiss-Kelly Stuart

Atlantic Storm

First In Line-Ray keny

Third Reel

One World Drum Co.

The Streels

The Nova Sctotiables

Pat Chessell Band

Sheresh

Fraied Knot

Irish Descendants


Jazz, Singles, Duos & Misc

Shayne YoungIvory Club Duelling Pianos

Wakeup Starlight (pop made acoustic)

Johanna Sillanpaa

Sheri Young

Anthony Blaine

Angie Hills

Johnny Summers

Gil Tougas

Mike Lowes

Conrad Walz

Steve Churchill

Rod Medwid

2 Guys/Danny B

Greg Bolger

Jae Fortier

Kathy Shane

New Soul

Scott Thielman

Al Barrett

Conrad Walz

Hurricane Felix (rock-a-billy)

Matt Blais

Jay Coda Walker

Kinjo Brothers

Brad Brewer

Los Morenos (latin)

Jara Mosca (latin)

Kabuki Guns Berlesque

Sugarbox Berlesque

Rhinestone Affair Berlesque